warwick greenwood cricket club; wgcc; reds; warwick greenwood; cricket; wanneroo cricket association; warwick; greenwood; nscca; north suburban community cricket association; cricket west; Team Selections | Warwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:45PM), Sat 7 Nov 2020 (12:45PM)
Warwick Greenwood Cricket ClubvMarmion Cricket Club
Venue: Penistone ParkMatch ID: 3619150
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Beukes  Umpire2: Mathew Deering  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rollo, Mason
Grubelich, Nicholas
Bruce Cherry, Clayton (c)
Askew, Andrew
Paton, Brendan (+)
Hewitt, Evan
Holland, Daniel
Fielding, Adam
Torre, Nathan
Quinn, Brayden
Henry, Samuel
Bennett-Swan, Isaac
 
Coach:  Craven, Paul
 
Walsh, Matthew
Khan, Amer
Rasanen, Ben
Fay, Cameron
Mennell, Jordan
Stokell, Shaun
Gohil, Punit (+)
McLachlan, Damian
Pema, Shailan (c)
hageman, jason
White, James
Bronkhorst, Willie
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:45PM), Sat 7 Nov 2020 (12:45PM)
Ballajura Landsdale Cricket ClubvWarwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Venue: Kingfisher Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3619212
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Weir  
Scorers:  Not specified
Girling, Nathan
Singh, Rinku Harsungpreet
Ferguson, John (c)
Collier, Paul R (+)
Padmanabham, Ezra
Singh, Aditraj
Paul, Rodney
Shah, Nick
Spence, David
Oates, Kyle A
PANCHAL, Dhaval
Green, Stuart
 
Nguyen, Richard
Deering, Xavier
Payton, Craig
Tobin, Marc
Fowler, Benjamin
Moses, Michael (+)
Bennett, Jamie
Hill, Damon
Stephenson, Corey
Mayo, Nicholas
Sheiles, Jayden
Barrkumararulasinghe, Denham (c)
 
Coach:  Craven, Paul
Perth Scorchers Women's League - PSWL: North
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (2:30PM)
Quinns Rocks Cricket ClubvWarwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Venue: Ridgewood ParkMatch ID: 3603452
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Evans, Sarah (c)
Meintjes, Ayla
Fleiser, Danielle
Henry, Felicity
Bell, Suraya
Pike, Olivia
Bartlett, Libby
Peddie, Carly
Askew, Nicole
Birchall, Darcie
Benzie, Kirsten
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - Modern Trophies E Grade
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:45PM), Sat 7 Nov 2020 (12:45PM)
Karrinyup Cricket ClubvWarwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Venue: Lake Gwelup ReserveMatch ID: 3619219
Umpires: Umpire1: Nirman Ghimire  
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnson, Kim G
Hattingh, Luke (+)
Boehm, Keith
Beck, Nathan J (c)
Cunnane, Xavier
Fox, Stephen
Wilson, Ryan
Cunnane, Darren R
Clifton, Scott
O'Reilly, Campbell
Wilson, Nick
Rees, Grant
 
McFarland, Eric
Marsh, Glen (+)
Mulcahy, Jared
Hazebroek, Scott
Cherry, Ethan
Veroni, Joshua (c)
Cuthbertson, James
Hamilton, James
Allen, Stevie
Green, Jake
Krollig, Thomas
Holloway, Chris
 
Coach:  Craven, Paul
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - F Grade
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:45PM), Sat 7 Nov 2020 (12:45PM)
Warwick Greenwood Cricket ClubvWest Coast Cricket Club
Venue: Ellersdale ParkMatch ID: 3619225
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
DeFilippis, Lui
Langley, Rick A (+)
Morrell, Tristan
Vallipuram, Bryn
Holland, Mason
Hamilton, Charles
Marlam, Louis
Cantrel, Noah (c)
Baker, Hayden R
Tattam, Jake
Quinn-Schofield, Jack
McArthur, Jakob
 
Coach:  Craven, Paul
 
O'Keefe, Bailey (c)
Nelson, Paul
Haw, Casey
Greenhouse, Eric J
Gilmore, Gary
Uren, Mitchell C
Gilmore, Phillip
Salter, Troy
Leonard, Ronin
Kavumbura, Kumbirai H
Brookes, Shane
Oates, Shaun
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - H Grade
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:45PM), Sat 7 Nov 2020 (12:45PM)
Balga Cricket ClubvWarwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Venue: Princess Reserve (Princess East)Match ID: 3619232
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry Brown  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ismail Zai, Nazza
Malish, Sohail
Hughes, Tim
Saini, Raman
Abdiani, Hamed
Brown, Dhani P
Ismail-Zai, Feisal
Brown, Terry
Conway, Michael
Brookes, Andrew
Kerridge, Liam
Lewis, Damien
 
Farrell, Brett (c)
Holman, Brett
Kerslake, Ryan
Holman, Vincent
Panchal, Mitul
Titterington, Kai
Doherty, William
Pretty, Riley
Woodley-Smith, Tain
Woodley-Smith, Craig
Panchal, Rushil
Caliaro, Mitchell F
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - Secure Power Solutions I Grade
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:45PM), Sat 7 Nov 2020 (12:45PM)
Warwick Greenwood Cricket ClubvKarrinyup Cricket Club
Venue: Moolanda ParkMatch ID: 3619238
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mayo, Brett
Sheikh, Ash
Bennett, Ross
Blackwell, Joshua
Rocca, Jaiden
Hewitt, Mark (c)
Mayo, Sam
Munro, Murray (+)
Kezic, Ryan
Shepherd, Kailen
Samnakay, Iqbal
Smith, Joshua
 
Evans, Ross D
Fowler, Wayne H
Bates, Sam J
Evans, Dale
Lodge, Duncan (+)
Fowler, Cory
Schramm, Paul (c)
Datta, Rahul
Rasul, Rafi
De Silva, Enura
Tilbury, Chad
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - J Grade
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:45PM), Sat 7 Nov 2020 (12:45PM)
Warwick Greenwood Cricket ClubvMuchea Cricket Club
Venue: Hawker ParkMatch ID: 3619241
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Taddei, Steven
Clark, Samuel (c)
McCarthy, Joe
McMiles, Gavin
McCarthy, Graham
Garland, Richard
Lowth, Kyle
Abidin, Zain Ul
Jahanzaib, Jahanzaib
Zdunic, Jack
Ali, Jahanzeb
Jost, Gregory P
 
Andrews, Glenn
Doyle, Mathew
Buckley, Tristen J
Knijf, Travis
de Lacy, Fred (c)
Edwards, Shane
Browne, Paul
Meads, Christopher (+)
Emery, Gareth D
hamza, malik
McKinstry, Alex
Messerschmidt, Sam
Muhammad, Imran S
Sclater, Aaron