warwick greenwood cricket club; wgcc; reds; warwick greenwood; cricket; wanneroo cricket association; warwick; greenwood; nscca; north suburban community cricket association; cricket west; Team Selections | Warwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - Kookaburra A Grade
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:55PM)
Karrinyup Cricket ClubdefWarwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Venue: Karrinyup ReserveMatch ID: 3300734
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashley Davies  Umpire2: Allan Crook  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stone, Andrew
Anderson, Stephen
O'Reilly, Lachlan D
Venables, Nick
Fitzpatrick, Mitchell P (c)
Baker-Ryan, Joe
Edwards, Troy
Taylor, Ben W
Hattingh, Luke (+)
Demos, Dean
Longbottom, Darryn J
Scafidi, Jonathon M
 
Grubelich, Nicholas
Bruce Cherry, Clayton (c)
Askew, Andrew
Paton, Brendan (+)
Hewitt, Evan
Fielding, Adam
Hill, Damon
Torre, Nathan
Quinn, Brayden
Lowth, Ryan
Rollo, Mason
Clark, Luke
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:55PM)
Warwick Greenwood Cricket Clubdef byOsborne Park Cricket Club
Venue: Penistone ParkMatch ID: 3300787
Umpires: Umpire1: Cassiel Weeramanthri  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nguyen, Richard
Deering, Xavier
Staples, Brad (c)
McFarland, Eric
Payton, Craig
Tobin, Marc
Holland, Daniel (+)
Moses, Michael
Bennett, Jamie
Bond, Kasey
Henry, Samuel
 
Lequaietermaine, Matthew
Magee, David
Broomhall, Craig J
Collins, Clayton (+)
Child, Steven
Read, Thomas J
James, Matthew (c)
Sanders, Trent
Lazzaro, Michael
Marshall-Lang, Cameron
Wood, Lawrence D
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:55PM)
Warwick Greenwood Cricket ClubdefEdgewater Cricket Club
Venue: Ellersdale ParkMatch ID: 3300788
Umpires: Umpire1: John Marley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smart, Jordan
Grubelich, Matthew
Sheiles, Jayden
Marsh, Glen
Mulcahy, Jared
Hazebroek, Scott
Fowler, Benjamin (+)
Bennett-Swan, Isaac
Mayo, Nicholas
Veroni, Joshua (c)
Stephenson, Corey
Wood, Liam
 
Baker, Nathan
Bitmead, Craig
Chester, Clint
Fitzgerald, Ronan
Hiscock, Joshua J
Inglis, Sam (c)
Jamieson, Daniel (+)
Jones, Taylor B
McCourt, Brandon L
Middleditch, Craig
Van Der Hoven, Lawrence
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - F Grade
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:55PM)
Wanneroo Cricket Clubdef byWarwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Venue: Edgar GriffithsMatch ID: 3300796
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McCleery, Mark (c)
Dowsett, Scott
Lown, Brendan (+)
Mahoney, Adam
Tanner, Rodney
Clark, Dwight
Plozza, Nicholas
Dunsire, Andrew
Van Jaarsveld, Anton
********
Raisbeck, Adam
Townsend, Joshua
 
Farrell, Brett
Birchall, Darren R
Langley, Rick A
Cherry, Jason
Pracilio, Mark
Hamilton, James
Cherry, Ethan
Hopkins, Dylan
Allen, Stevie
Krollig, Thomas
Cuthbertson, James
Holloway, Chris
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - H Grade
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:55PM)
Balga Cricket ClubdefWarwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Venue: Princess Reserve (Princess East)Match ID: 3300804
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Redman, James (c)
Smith, Aaron
Brookes, Andrew (+)
Harnett, Callan
Malish, Sohail
Macneall, Glenn
McLennan, John E
Selvakumaran, Aakash
Whiteside, Geoff
Saini, Raman
Higgins, Mark
Searle, Chris
 
Coach:  Denman, Tony D
 
Watson, Riley
DeFilippis, Lui
Sheikh, Faisal
Sheikh, Fezaan
Vallipuram, Bryn
Farrell, Brayden
Cantrel, Noah (c)
Pretty, Riley
Tattam, Jake
Gerovasilis, John (+)
Pengilly, Lachlan
Hamilton, Charles
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - Secure Power Solutions I Grade
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:55PM)
Warwick Greenwood Cricket ClubdefEdgewater Cricket Club
Venue: Hawker ParkMatch ID: 3300808
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grimes, Mark
Taddei, Steven
Clark, Samuel
Norton, Alex
McCarthy, Graham
Doherty, William
Garland, Richard
Cordier, Alex S
Shepherd, Kailen
Lowth, Kyle
Clarke, Matt
Virk, Sandeep
 
Chester, Dennis
Apte, Vikram A
Moir, David (+)
Romeo, Zachary
Silsby, Liam
Smallegange, Reece
Silsby, Nik (c)
MacLeman, Liam C
Bourne, Mike
Westcott, Christopher
Lamb, Adam G
Gatti, Adam
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - J Grade
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:55PM)
Warwick Greenwood Cricket ClubdefMorley Cricket Club
Venue: Moolanda ParkMatch ID: 3300815
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holman, Brett
Hamilton, Doug
Sheikh, Ash
Bennett, Ross
Holland, Mason
Holman, Vincent
Titterington, Kai
Hewitt, Mark (c)
Woodley-Smith, Tain
Munro, Murray
Samnakay, Iqbal
Marlam, Louis
 
Sharp, Jeffrey (c)
Norris, Craig (+)
Dos Santos, Anthony
Singh, Damien A
Hubbard, David
Ponnudurai, Gowry
Cohen, Guy
Alisa, Ali
Jecks, David
Jecks, Dshaun
Theabould-Garvey, Henry
Clark, Samuel
 
Coach:  Deering, Des
North Suburban Community Cricket Association - Patrons Cup T20
Round GF - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (2:30PM)
Wanneroo Cricket ClubdefWarwick Greenwood Cricket Club
Venue: Princess Reserve (Princess West)Match ID: 3400660
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Day, Michael T
Walters, Tylan
Wiggers, Kyle
Wiggers, Steven (c)
Borg, Tauri
Daymond, Jack W
Stretton, Bodie J
Gregg, Paul
Bowden, Craig
Purcell, Graham
Henneberry, Jacob
Duina, Michael
 
Rollo, Mason
Pope, Bradley
Nguyen, Richard
McFarland, Eric
Fowler, Benjamin (+)
Hewitt, Evan
Bennett, Jamie
Fielding, Adam
Veroni, Joshua
Torre, Nathan
Quinn, Brayden (c)
Lowth, Ryan